Staff List

Mrs Jill Walker

Headmistress

BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS, MA (Ed)

Mrs Samantha Gibbon

Deputy Head, DSL

LLB (Hons), PGCE, QTS

Mr Charles Ainslie

Business Manager

BEng (Hons)

Mrs Clare Beckwith

Head of Marketing and Admissions

BSc (Hons)

Miss Katie Paynter

Head of Pre-Prep

BEd (Hons), DipSpLD, MA (Ed)

Ms Donna Wilson

Facilities & Catering Manager

City & Guilds, Advanced HACCP, MABC, Advanced Health and Satefy

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jill WalkerHeadmistressBSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS, MA (Ed)
Mrs Samantha GibbonDeputy Head, DSLLLB (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Mr Charles AinslieBusiness ManagerBEng (Hons)
Mrs Clare BeckwithHead of Marketing and AdmissionsBSc (Hons)
Miss Katie PaynterHead of Pre-PrepBEd (Hons), Dip SpLD, MA (Ed)
Ms Donna WilsonFacilities & Catering ManagerCity & Guilds, Advanced HACCP, MABC, Advanced Health and Satefy

Marketing and Admissions

Mrs Clare BeckwithHead of Marketing and AdmissionsBSc (Hons)
Mr David CallaghanMarketing and Admissions AssistantBA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Milan GammanpilaMarketing and Communications Manager

Administration

Miss Amy JachulskiReceptionist
Miss Michelle FrancisHead’s PAAssoc CIPD

Specialist Teachers

Mr Gary WhiteHead of EnglishBA (Hons), PGCE
Ms Melanie LewisHead of MathsBBA (Honours) , QTS, Lead Practitioner Mathematics
Mr Mark BattenHead of MusicBMus, (Hons), MMus
Miss Tina VermaHead of LanguagesBA (Hons), Certificate in TESOL, PGCE, QTS
Ms Marie-Noelle AnayanHead of CNEDMA, PGCE
Ms Hébe TielemansMandarin TeacherBA (Hons)
Ms Stacey TurnerHead of Drama
Mrs Leah BancroftHead of Art and DTBSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Mr Daniel WoodHead of PE and GamesBA (Hons) PGCE, QTS
Ms Sandra NobleHead of EALBSc (Hons), PGCE, TESOL
Ms Rachel GreeneSENDCoMA (SEN), BSc (Hons), PGCE
Ms Alison HeathLibrarianBA, MA, PGCE, QTS

Class Teachers

Miss Francesca PayNursery PBEd (Hons), QTS
Mr Paul BarberReception BFd Sc, BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Paula GuillenReception GBA (Hons), DipHE, QTS
Mrs Victoria Croker1CBA (Hons), PGCE, QTS, MA
Miss Abbey Fewell2FBA Primary Education (Hons), QTS
Miss Amy Johnson2JBSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Miss Lauren Heath3HBA (Hons), PGCE
Mr Matthew Charles3CBA, MT
Mr Joseph Davies4DBSc, PGCE
Mr Alasdair Laidlaw4L, PE/Games teacherBA (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Miss Amy Woods5WBA, PGCE
Mr Gary White6WBA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Melanie Lewis6LBBA (Honours) , QTS, Lead Practitioner Mathematics

Teaching Assistants

Miss Tania PavlidouNursery PBSc (Hons), QTS, MSc
Miss Toycan FevziReception GLLB (Hons), Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning in Schools
Miss Kate BarrowReception BInternational Diploma in Montessori Pedagogy
Mrs Freda Donkoh1CTeaching Certificate (Ghana)
Miss Eva Pipinika2JBA, QTS, MA (Early Years Ed)
Mrs Joyce Greenfield2FInternational Diploma in Montessori Pedagogy, Certificate in Montessori Theory and Methodology
Mr Fabien Cornneille3C, 3HBaccalaureat
Miss Eleni Kyriakopoulou4L, 4DBSc (Ed), QTS
Mr Chiedo Nkwocha5W, 6W, 6LBA (Hons)
Ms Zena Taha1:1 support assistantCity & Guilds Level 3 Childcare and Education, CACHE Level 2

Facilities and Catering

Ms Donna WilsonFacilities & Catering ManagerCity & Guilds, Advanced HACCP, MABC, Advanced Health and Satefy
Mr David HayesCaretaker