020 7225 1277


Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jill Walker Headmistress, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Jill Walker

BSc (Hons), PGCE, MA (Ed)

Mrs Samantha Gibbon Deputy Head

Mrs Samantha Gibbon

LLB (Hons), PGCE

Mr Charles Ainslie Business Manager

Mr Charles Ainslie

BEng (Hons)

Mrs Louisa Conway Head of Early Years, EYS Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Louisa Conway

Montessori Diploma (MCI)

Mr Coomar Jayadeva Bursar

Mr Coomar Jayadeva

BA (Hons)

Mrs Clare Beckwith Head of Marketing and Admissions

Mrs Clare Beckwith

BSc Hons (Psychology, First Class)

Ms Donna Wilson Facilities & Catering Manager

Ms Donna Wilson

City & Guilds, Advanced HACCP, MABC, Advanced Health and Safety


Middle Leadership (Academic and Pastoral)

Mr Joseph Davies Head of Key Stage 2

Mr Joseph Davies

BSc, PGCE


Admissions and Marketing

Mrs Tania Pressdee Marketing & Communications Manager

Mrs Tania Pressdee

BA (Hons), AMDIS Dip

David Callaghan Marketing & Admissions Assistant

David Callaghan

BA (Hons), PGCE

Staff List

Nursery

Ms Chako Ndoro, Teacher, BA (Hons), Montessori Diploma (MCI)

Ms Agustina Comas, TA, Teaching Diploma

Ms Nadia Bodiu, TA, BEd

Ms Cathaysa Bentancort, Teacher, DipHE, QTS

Mr Antonio Fernández-Caballero Elvira, TA, BA (Sports & Activities Science)

 

Reception

Ms Paula Guillen, TA, BA (Hons), DipHE, QTS, Deputy DSL

Mrs Joyce Greenfield, TA, Montessori Diploma (MCI)

Mrs Angeliki Ward, Teacher, Montessori Diploma (MCI)

Ms Kate Barrow, TA, Art Foundation, Montessori Diploma (MCI)

Year One

Ms Emma Roy-Chaudhuri, Teacher, MA, Montessori Diploma (MCI)

Ms Angelique Neethling, Teacher, GCE (AS) Level

Ms Freda Donkoh, TA, BTEC, GCE

 

Year Two

Miss Amra Bhatti, Teacher, BA, PGCE

Miss Eva Pipinika, TA,  BA, MA, QTS

Miss Kirsten Ting, Teacher, BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS

Miss Eleni Kyriakopoulou, TA, BA Ed, QTS

 

 

 

Year Three

Mr Matthew Charles, Teacher, BA, MT

Miss Lauren Heath, Teacher, BA (Hons), PGCE

Mr Algernon van der Puije, TA, BA (Hons)

 

Year Four

Mr. Alasdair Laidlaw, Teacher, BA (Hons), PGCE

Ms Amy Johnson, Teacher, BA, PGCE

Mr Fabien Cornneille, TA, Baccalaureat

 

Year Five

Miss Amy Woods, BA, PGCE

Mr Joseph Davies, Teacher BSc, PGCE

Mr Chiedo Nkwocha, TA, BA (Hons)

Miss Evi Mouratoglou, TA,

 

Year Six

Mr Gary White, Teacher, BA (Hons), PGCE, Science, Maths and 11+Lead, Deputy DSL

Mr Chiedo Nkwocha, TA, BA (Hons)

 

Music:  Ms Sarah Rogers, BMus(Hons), PGCE

Art: Ms Leah Bancroft, B.Sc (Hons), PGCE, QTS

French: Ms Lucy Adamson, BA(Hons), PGCE

CNED: Ms Marie-Noelle Anayan, MA, PGCE

CNED: Mrs Fabienne Personne, MA

Head of EAL: Ms Sandra Noble, BSc, PGCE, TESOL

EAL TA: Mrs Soumaya Nouar, Dip TA

PE & Games: Ms Kelsey Crebo, BEd

Early Years Music: Ms Alba Quesada Diaz, QTS ESOL Level 1

Librarian and ICT Support: Mr Rory Bruce, BA (Hons), MA

 

 

 

Barbara Lillford – Piano

Angela Jung – Piano & Violin

Ruth Harrison – Flute

Francesco Coghetto – Guitar

 

 

 

Receptionist: Miss Katherine Coxeter-Perkins, Bsc

Head’s PA:  Miss Michelle Francis,  Assoc CIPD

 

 

Facilities and Catering Manager: Ms Donna Wilson, City & Guilds, Advanced HACCP, MABC, Advanced Health and Safety, Level 3/4 in food safety

Caretaker: Mr Evert Q. Torres, Fire Marshall Training Course

Catering Staff:

Mr Joel Ebro, Diploma in Marine Transportation & Level 2 Food & Hygiene

Ms Mercy Gonzoles, Foundation Certificate in Food Hygiene & Level 2 Food & Hygiene

Mrs Evelyn Sumampong, Pre-Entry Health and Social Care Food and Safety in Catering & Level 2 Food & Hygiene