Virtually Open...

While our physical doors are currently closed, we are very much open to continue the education of all our students.

Staff List

Mrs Alison Melrose

Headmistress

BA (Hons), QTS

Mrs Samantha Gibbon

Deputy Head, DSL

LLB (Hons), PGCE, QTS

Miss Katie Paynter

Head of Pre-Prep

BEd (Hons), DipSpLD, MA (Ed)

Ms Donna Wilson

Facilities & Catering Manager

City & Guilds, Advanced HACCP, MABC, Advanced Health and Satefy

Ms Melanie Lewis

Head of Maths & Head of Teaching and Learning

BBA (Honours) , QTS, Lead Practitioner Mathematics

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Alison MelroseHeadmistressBA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Samantha GibbonDeputy Head, DSLLLB (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Miss Katie PaynterHead of Pre-PrepBEd (Hons), Dip SpLD, MA (Ed)
Ms Donna WilsonFacilities & Catering ManagerCity & Guilds, Advanced HACCP, MABC, Advanced Health and Satefy
Ms Melanie LewisHead of Maths & Head of Teaching and LearningBBA (Honours) , QTS, Lead Practitioner Mathematics

Marketing and Admissions

Miss Milan GammanpilaMarketing and Communications Manager

Administration

Miss Amy JachulskiReceptionist

Specialist Teachers

Mr Gary WhiteHead of EnglishBA (Hons), PGCE
Mr Douglas Napolitano-CreminHead of ScienceMA, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mr Mark BattenHead of MusicBMus, (Hons), MMus
Miss Tina VermaHead of LanguagesBA (Hons), Certificate in TESOL, PGCE, QTS
Ms Marie-Noelle AnayanHead of CNEDMA, PGCE
Ms Hébe TielemansMandarin TeacherBA (Hons)
Ms Stacey TurnerHead of Drama
Mrs Leah BancroftHead of Art and DTBSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Mr Daniel WoodHead of PE and GamesBA (Hons) PGCE, QTS
Ms Sandra NobleHead of EALBSc (Hons), PGCE, TESOL
Ms Rachel GreeneSENDCoMA (SEN), BSc (Hons), PGCE
Ms Alison HeathLibrarianBA, MA, PGCE, QTS

Class Teachers

Miss Francesca PayNursery PBEd (Hons), QTS
Mr Paul BarberReception BFd Sc, BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Paula GuillenReception GBA (Hons), DipHE, QTS
Mrs Victoria Croker1CBA (Hons), PGCE, QTS, MA
Miss Abbey Fewell2FBA Primary Education (Hons), QTS
Miss Amy Johnson2JBSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Miss Elizabeth Grealy2JBEd (Prim Ed)
Miss Lauren Heath3HBA (Hons), PGCE
Mr Matthew Charles3CBA, MT
Mr Joseph Davies4DBSc, PGCE
Mr Alasdair Laidlaw4L, PE/Games teacherBA (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Miss Amy Woods5WBA, PGCE
Mr Gary White6WBA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Melanie Lewis6LBBA (Honours) , QTS, Lead Practitioner Mathematics

Teaching Assistants

Miss Eva PipinikaNursery PBA, QTS, MA (Early Years Ed)
Miss Farjina AliNursery PBA (Hons), CACHE Level 3 in Education and Training
Miss Toycan FevziReception GLLB (Hons), Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning in Schools
Mrs Agnes EdwardsReception BCertificate in Supporting Learning in Primary Schools, Certificate in Early Years Practice
Mrs Freda Donkoh1CTeaching Certificate (Ghana)
Mrs Joyce Greenfield2JInternational Diploma in Montessori Pedagogy, Certificate in Montessori Theory and Methodology
Ms Sandra Man2FFoundation Degree, in Early Childhood Studies (Level 5)
Mr Fabien Corneille3C, 3HBaccalaureat
Miss Eleni Kyriakopoulou4L, 4DBSc (Ed), QTS
Mr Chiedo Nkwocha5W, 6W, 6LBA (Hons)

Facilities and Catering

Ms Donna WilsonFacilities & Catering ManagerCity & Guilds, Advanced HACCP, MABC, Advanced Health and Satefy
020 7225 1277